Cisco compatible (GLC-SX-MM-RGD) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-CISi
SKU: SFP-1G-SX-CISi

Cisco compatible (GLC-SX-MM-RGD) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-CISi

$72.45 $63.00
$72.45 $63.00
In stock
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G Transceiver for MMF with a reach of 550M. Fully compliant with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
SFP-1G-SX-CISi

Cisco compatible (GLC-SX-MM-RGD) 1.25G, SFP, 850nm, 550M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-SX-CISi

PLUSOPTIC’s SFP-1G-SX-CISi Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 550m in 50/125um multi mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links with DDM
  • VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperatureCase operating temperature
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

SPECIFICATIONS

  • 1x Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-1G-SX-CISi
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-1G-SX-CISi
GTIN 9350888015919
Compatible Brand Cisco
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode OM3/OM4
Max Distance 550m
Wave Length 850nm
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.