Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR-X SFP-10G-LR-S) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-CIS
SKU: SFP-10G-LR-CIS

Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR-X SFP-10G-LR-S) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-CIS

$131.10 $114.00
$131.10 $114.00
In stock
Cisco compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Cisco SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-LR-X, SFP-10G-LR-S
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
SFP-10G-LR-CIS

Cisco compatible (SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR-X SFP-10G-LR-S) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-CIS

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2 W
  • Case operating temperature
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

SPECIFICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW & 10G Ethernet
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFF 8472
  • RoHS Compliant

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-10G-LR-CIS
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-10G-LR-CIS
GTIN 9350888037539
Compatible Brand Cisco
Device Type SFP+
Transmission Mode SMF
Max Distance 10km
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.