Cisco compatible (SFP-25G-LR-S) 25G, SFP28, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP28-LR-CIS
SKU: SFP28-LR-CIS

Cisco compatible (SFP-25G-LR-S) 25G, SFP28, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP28-LR-CIS

$372.60 $324.00
$372.60 $324.00
In stock
Cisco compatible SFP28 25G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S
Register Interest
This product is temporarily out of stock. Register your interest and we will contact you to discuss.
Curbside Pickup
Out of stock
SKU
SFP28-LR-CIS

Cisco compatible (SFP-25G-LR-S) 25G, SFP28, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP28-LR-CIS 

PlusOptic SFP28-LR-CSI: Cisco compatible SFP28 Transceiver, 25G over 10KM, LC connector for SMF. DOM: Yes . Fully compliant with Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Compatible Brand: Cisco
  • Device Type: SFP
  • Transmission Mode: SMF
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Max Data Rate: 25Gbps
  • Terminations: LC

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP28-LR-CIS
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP28-LR-CIS
GTIN 9350888026212
Compatible Brand Cisco
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode SMF
Length 25mm
Max Distance 10km
Wave Length 1310nm
Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.