Extreme compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Extreme | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-EXTi
SKU: SFP-10G-LR-EXTi

Extreme compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Extreme | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-EXTi

$143.75 $125.00
$143.75 $125.00
In stock
Extreme compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Extreme SFP-10G-LR-EXTi
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
SFP-10G-LR-EXTi

Extreme compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Extreme | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-EXTi

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2 W
  • Case operating temperature
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW & 10G Ethernet

  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFF 8472
  • RoHS Compliant.

WARRANTY

3 - year limited warranty

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-10G-LR-EXTi
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-10G-LR-EXTi
GTIN 9350888012567
Compatible Brand Extreme
Device Type SFP+
Transmission Mode SMF
Max Distance 10km
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.