HP / Aruba compatible (J9151A J9151B J9151C J9151D J9151E) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-HP
SKU: SFP-10G-LR-HP

HP / Aruba compatible (J9151A J9151B J9151C J9151D J9151E) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-HP

$143.75 $125.00
$143.75 $125.00
In stock
HP / Aruba compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with HP / Aruba J9151A, J9151B, J9151C, J9151D, J9151E
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
SFP-10G-LR-HP

HP / Aruba compatible (J9151A J9151B J9151C J9151D J9151E) 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-LR-HP 

FEATURES

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • DFB Laser and PIN receiver
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.2 W
  • Case operating temperature
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

SPECIFICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW & 10G Ethernet
  • Compliant to SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFF 8472
  • RoHS Compliant.

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-10G-LR-HP
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-10G-LR-HP
GTIN 9350888043677
Compatible Brand HP - Aruba
Device Type SFP+
Transmission Mode SMF
Max Distance 10km
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.