Juniper compatible (EX-SFP-1GE-LX QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1GE-LX SRX-SFP-1GE-LX) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-JUN
SKU: SFP-1G-LX-JUN

Juniper compatible (EX-SFP-1GE-LX QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1GE-LX SRX-SFP-1GE-LX) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-JUN

$72.45 $63.00
$72.45 $63.00
In stock
Juniper compatible SFP 1.25G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 10KM. Fully compliant with Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX, QFX-SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LX, SRX-SFP-1GE-LX
This product is out of stock. You can still add this product to cart and we will contact you to discuss options.
Curbside Pickup
Out of stock
SKU
SFP-1G-LX-JUN

Juniper compatible (EX-SFP-1GE-LX QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP-1GE-LX SRX-SFP-1GE-LX) 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 10KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-LX-JUN

PLUSOPTIC’s SFP-1G-LX-JUN Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
  • Case operating temperature
    • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-1G-LX-JUN
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-1G-LX-JUN
GTIN 9350888055168
Compatible Brand Juniper
Device Type SFP+
Transmission Mode SMF
Max Distance 10km
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.