Mellanox compatible 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MEL
SKU: SFP-10G-SR-MEL

Mellanox compatible 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MEL

Special Price $87.98 $76.50 Regular Price $97.75 $85.00
Special Price $87.98 $76.50 Regular Price $97.75 $85.00
In stock
Mellanox compatible SFP+ 10G Transceiver for MMF with a reach of 300M. Fully compliant with Mellanox
Sale

In stock

SKU
SFP-10G-SR-MEL

Mellanox compatible 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MEL

PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-PLU: Mellanox compatible SFP+ Transceiver, 10G over 300M, LC connector for MMF. DOM: Yes . Fully compliant with Mellanox.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Compatible Brand: Mellanox
  • Device Type: SFP+
  • Transmission Mode: OM3/OM4
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Terminations: LC

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-10G-SR-MEL
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-10G-SR-MEL
GTIN 9350888081464
Compatible Brand Mellanox
Device Type SFP+
Transmission Mode OM3/OM4
Max Distance 300m
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.