Meraki compatible (MA-SFP-10GB-SR) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MER
SKU: SFP-10G-SR-MER

Meraki compatible (MA-SFP-10GB-SR) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MER

$97.75 $85.00
$97.75 $85.00
In stock
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
SFP-10G-SR-MER

PMeraki compatible (MA-SFP-10GB-SR) 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MER 

PlusOptic SFP-10G-SR-MER: Meraki compatible SFP+ Transceiver, 10G over 300M, LC connector for MMF. DOM: Yes . Fully compliant with Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Compatible Brand: Meraki
  • Device TypeCopper: SFP+
  • Transmission Mode: OM3/OM4
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Terminations: LC

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU SFP-10G-SR-MER
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# SFP-10G-SR-MER
GTIN 9350888082010
Compatible Brand Meraki
Device Type SFP+
Transmission Mode OM3/OM4
Length 25mm
Max Distance 300m
Wave Length 850nm
Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.