PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1490nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U-20-PLUI
SKU: BISFP-U-20-PLUI

PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1490nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U-20-PLUI

$104.65 $91.00
$104.65 $91.00
In stock
Extreme compatible BiDi SFP 1.25G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 20KM. Fully compliant with Extreme
Register Interest
This product is temporarily out of stock. Register your interest and we will contact you to discuss.
Curbside Pickup
Out of stock
SKU
BISFP-U-20-PLUI

PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1490nm, 20KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U-20-PLUI 

PLUSOPTIC’s BISFP-U-20-PLUI Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1490nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. 

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • FP laser transmitter for BIDI–SFP-U-20KM-PLU
  • DFB laser transmitter for BIDI–SFP-D-20KM-PLU
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 20KM on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3-years limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU BISFP-U-20-PLUI
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# BISFP-U-20-PLUI
Compatible Brand PlusOptic
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode SMF
Length 25mm
Max Distance 20km
Wave Length TX.1310nm / RX.1490nm
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.