PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1490nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U-40-PLUI
SKU: BISFP-U-40-PLUI

PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1490nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U-40-PLUI

$102.93 $89.50
$102.93 $89.50
In stock
PlusOptic compatible BiDi SFP 1.25G Transceiver for SMF with a reach of 40KM.
Curbside Pickup

In stock

SKU
BISFP-U-40-PLUI

PlusOptic 1.25G, BiDi SFP, TX1310nm / RX1490nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic BISFP-U-40-PLUI

PLUSOPTIC’s BIDI–SFP-X-40KM-PLU Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm DFB laser (the 1490nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the la +ser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access. 

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • DFB laser transmitter
  • PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 40KM on 9/125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Case operating temperature:
    • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

APPLICATIONS

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Links

WARRANTY

3 - year limited warranty

WHY 4CABLING?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

Specifications

More Information
SKU BISFP-U-40-PLUI
Brand PlusOptic
Manufacturer Part# BISFP-U-40-PLUI
Compatible Brand PlusOptic
Device Type SFP
Transmission Mode SMF
Length 25mm
Max Distance 40km
Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Terminations LC
Warranty 3 Years
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.