Ubiquiti | UF-LOCO | UFiber CPE | UFiber Loco Low Cost GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit
SKU: UB.UF.LOCO

Ubiquiti | UF-LOCO | UFiber CPE | UFiber Loco Low Cost GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

$112.76 $98.05
$112.76 $98.05
In stock
This product is out of stock. You can still add this product to cart and we will contact you to discuss options.
Curbside Pickup
Out of stock
SKU
UB.UF.LOCO

Ubiquiti | UF-LOCO | UFiber CPE | UFiber Loco Low Cost GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Are you looking for a high-performance GPON CPE that combines robustness, cost-effectiveness, and outstanding connectivity? Look no further than the UF-LOCO Ubiquiti UFiber Loco Low Cost GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit. This sleek and powerful device is perfect for optimizing your network infrastructure while keeping power consumption to a minimum.

 

With its choice of power options, including 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power, the UF-LOCO offers versatility and flexibility in installation. You can power it up effortlessly with the included Micro-USB power adapter, ensuring a hassle-free setup process.

 

Equipped with a GPON WAN port and a Gigabit LAN Ethernet port, the UF-LOCO enables seamless and efficient data transfer. Say goodbye to network issues with the LED diodes that provide easy diagnostics, allowing you to identify and troubleshoot problems quickly. This means less downtime and more productivity for your business.

 

Experience lightning-fast speeds with up to 2.4Gbps downstream and 1.2Gbps upstream, ensuring smooth browsing, streaming, and data-intensive tasks. Even for long-distance connections, the UF-LOCO supports up to 20km GPON links, maintaining high performance and reliability throughout your network.

 

Take control of your network with the powerful Layer 2/3 management features. Customize and optimize your network operations to suit your specific needs. Whether you're managing a small business or a large organization, the UF-LOCO empowers you to tailor your network performance, security, and scalability.

 

Connectivity is made easy with the GPON WAN port, RJ45 Gigabit LAN port, and SC/APC fiber connector. Seamlessly integrate with your existing network infrastructure, connect multiple devices, and achieve high-speed data transfers without any bottlenecks.

 

In summary, the UF-LOCO Ubiquiti UFiber Loco Low Cost GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit is the ideal solution for businesses and organizations seeking a high-performance networking device with low power consumption. Its LED diodes, lightning-fast speeds, long-distance support, and powerful management features make it a valuable addition to any network setup. Upgrade your network today with the UF-LOCO and experience optimized connectivity and efficiency.

FEATURES

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2Gbps Upstream
  • Supports up to 20km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • GPON WAN Port
  • RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
  • SC/APC Fiber Connector

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Dimensions: 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
  • Weight: 77g
  • Networking Interfaces: (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN,  (1) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN
  • Networking Interface Speeds
    • GPON WAN, ITU G.984:  2.488Gbps Downstream, 2.244Gbps Upstream
    • GbE LAN: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Management Interface: In‑Band Ethernet/PON
  • Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5dBm and RX: 28 to ‑8 dBm 
  • Power Method: Micro‑USB: 5V, 1A and 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; ‑7, 8)
  • Power Supply: Micro‑USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Supported Voltage Range: 4.7 to 5.3V
  • Processor Specs: MIPS32, 240MHz
  • Memory Information: 128MB DDR3
  • Buttons: (1) Reset
  • Operating Temperature: ‑10 to 45°C 
  • Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
  • Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

WARRANTY

1-year limited warranty

Specifications

More Information
SKU UB.UF.LOCO
Manufacturer Part# UF-LOCO
GTIN 817882023559
Compatible Brand Ubiquiti
Warranty 1 Year
Contact Information
Copyright © 2023 4Cabling Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.